Committees










AKC Purebred Preservation:

     Denise Peters, Carolyn Talbert, Jean Davis, Tammy Vann

Awards and Recognition: Debbie Redondo (Chair) - Send an Email

     Jane "Cubby" Lash, Alex Whitman, Althea Gibson 

Archives - Isabelle Andrei - Send an Email

Bollettino: Susan Couch (Chair) - Send an email

      Alana McGee, Toni Kay-Wolff, Mel Sykes, Hilarie Gibbs-Sykes, Cat Dronen ,

Breed Health: Therese Williams & Judith Martin (Co-Chairs) - Send an Email   

     Janet Smith, Hilarie Gibbs-Sykes, Kimberly McBee, Therese Williams, Nancy Wohl,

     Kyla Dowler, Joe Romagnano, Ariana Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Cara Novick

     Consultants:  Dr. Jerold Bell, DVM, Katherine Hollinger, DVM

Breed Mentors (Ringside mentoring)

     Lisa Sobon (CA)- Send an Email

     Sandy Mignogna (PA)- Send an Email

      Adrienne Perry (AL)- Send an Email 

      Christine Mullen (TN)  Send an Email

       Richard Mullen (TN)  Send an Email

       Judith Martin (CA)  Send an Email

       Carolyn Talbert (VA)  Send an Email

Breed Standard Revision: Sandy Mignogna

     CarolynTalbert, AdriennePerry, Phil Booth, Richard Mullin

Education: Lynn Guisti (Chair) - Send an Email

     Bradley Burks, Noelene Shoemaker

           Webinars - Open

Events:

Radunos - Michele Calvosa (Chair)  Send an Email

Meet the Breeds - Alvina Estes (Chair)


IT Committee- Jim Talbert  Send an Email

     Barry Silbiger, Barry Wagner, Cynthia Drumbor, Jay Alalasundaram, Ariana Lewkowitz-                  Shpuntoff, Liz Reese, Jason D. Eades, Isabelle Andrei, Olga Ledyan, Rebecca Guenther,             Raymond Petronko,  Susan Couch and Darcey Kallus, Hilarie Gibbs-Sykes

Juniors Committee:  Amy Dickey - Send an Email

Judges Education - Adrienne Perry - Send an Email

     Judith Martin, Lisa Sobon, Christine Mullen

Legislative Liaison - John DiGiorgio

Marketing:  OPEN

     Joyce Becker

Membership: Maggie Platt (Chair) - Send an Email

     Sarah Terns and Maggie Platt

National Specialty Judges Selection:  Chair:  Open

       Carolyn Talbert, Adrienne Perry, Lisa Sobon, Toni Kay-Wolff,  .Jean Davis-Barger


2024 National Specialty: Kris Harner (Chair) - Send an Email

          2024 Trophy Chair:  Tammy Vann - Send an Email

2025 National Specialty committee: Catherine Elder (Chair)      

            Barry Silbiger, Sarah Terns

2026 National Specialty committee Open (Chair)

     Amy Dickey

Policy and Procedure Coordinator - Jean Davis-Barger -  Send an Email

Purebred Preservation Bank:  Tammy Vann

            Denise Peters, Carolyn Talber, Jean Davis

Volunteer Coordinator - OPEN

Website: Hilarie Gibbs-Sykes - Send an Email  


LRCA-arch-TM.jpeg
   
Lagotto Romagnolo Club of America, Inc.
Image is an unregistered Service Mark and may not be reproduced.
No images or text may be copied without express written consent of LRCA, Inc.
Copyright © 2017 Lagotto Romagnolo Club of America. All Rights Reserved.